Small gift,
big smile.

Sanrio is founded on the philosophy that a small gift can bring happiness and friendship to people of all ages. It’s more than just a catchy phrase; it’s the foundation of everything we do and we’re proud to say we’ve been creating smiles for over 50 years. At Sanrio we believe that a gift is more than just a gift. Rather, a gift is a means of expressing our heartfelt feelings for others. This philosophy guides all Sanrio activities, we invite all our friends and guests to experience the magic of these four simple words.

Given name: KITTY WHITE
Date of birth: 01 NOV 1974
Birthplace: LONDON, ENGLAND
Sex: F
Blood Type: A
Favorite food: MAMA'S HOMEMADE APPLE PIE
Given name: BAD BADTZ-MARU
Date of birth: 01 APR 1993
Birthplace: OAHU ISLAND, HAWAII
Hometown: GORGEUS TOWN
Sex: M
Given name: HASUNOUE KEROPPI
Date of birth: 10 JUL 1987
Birthplace: DONUT POND
Sex: M
Personality: BUBBLY PERSONALITY
Given name: My Melody
Date of birth: 18 JAN 1975
Birthplace: A FOREST IN MARYLAND
Sex: F
Favorite food: ALMOUND POUND CAKE
Given name: Gudetama
Date of birth: 2013
Given name: CHOCOCAT
Date of birth: 10 MAY 1996
Sex: M
Personality: HE'S FULL OF GET UP AND GO
Given name: LITTLE TWIN STARS
Real Name: KIKI AND LALA
Personalities: KIKI IS VERY CURIOUS, LALA IS A LITTLE TIMID
Sex: GIRL AND BOY
Given name: CHARMMYKITTY
Date of birth: 31 OCT 2004
Personality: WELL-MANNERED AND QUIET
Sex: F
Charm Point: HER LACE-TRIMMED BOW
Given name: KUROMI
Date of birth: 31 OCT 2005
Sex: F
Personality: A ROWDY FREE SPIRIT BUT ACTUALLY QUITE GIRLY ON THE INSIDE
Given name: JEWELPET
Date of birth: 17 OCT 2012
Remarks: JEWELPETS ARE VERY SPECIAL ANIMALS, OWNED BY A MAGICAL WIZARD
Given name: MR. MEN and LITTLE MISS
Date of birth: 1971
Given name: CINNAMOROLL
Date of birth: 06 MAR 2001
Hometown: CAFE CINNAMON
Sex: M
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more
X